題名: 應用品管圈活動評估與改善逢甲人言電梯等候時間

其他題名: Applying Quality Control Circle to Evaluate and Improve Elevator Waiting Time at Feng Chia University

關鍵字: 逢甲大學人言大樓 電梯等候時間; 品管圈; QC七大手法; Elevator waiting time quality control circle (QCC); seven quality tools

摘要: 本課程主要以學生角度找尋校園可能發生的問題點,透過小組投票及分析問題點背景、重要性、急迫性、可行性等因素決定本研究欲改善之主題。從票選結果發現人言大樓電梯等候時間過長而帶給學生諸多不便,特別是一天中尖峰時刻,導致上課遲到或延遲簽核公文時間等。本研究目的為減少搭乘者於人言大樓等候電梯時間,以方便師生縮短到各樓層的等待時間並同時降低上課遲到與用路人權益的影響。   本研究先利用問卷填寫與檢核表製作收集學生對人言大樓電梯使用情況;依此再藉由品管圈流程及QC七大工具等分析數據,找出關鍵性問題,並擬定出不同的解決方案;最後評估各對策之可行性,進行優缺點的比較及成本估算,以低成本和高效率為主要目標去有效減少電梯等候時間。

This course mainly discovers the problems that may arise in the daily life of the university. We decide on the theme of this project through the voting based on its importance and feasibility. It was found that the long waiting time for the elevator in Renyan Building brought a lot of inconvenience to students, especially during the peak hours of the day. The purpose of this study is to reduce the waiting time of passengers in the Renyan Building, so as to teachers and students to shorten their waiting time to each floor. In this study, In this study, questionnaires and checklists were used to collect students' use of elevators in Renyan Building; then, using the quality control circle (QCC) procedure and the seven QC tools to analyze the collected data, identify key problems, and develop strategies; finally, the feasibility of each strategy is individually evaluated to effectively reduce elevator waiting time and achieve low-cost and high-efficiency results.