題名: 機械手臂手腕旋轉軸J6傳動系統

其他題名: Design of wrist mechanism of robot manipulator

關鍵字: J6系統 機械手臂 機械設計; J6 system robot arm; Mechanical Design

摘要: 原設計的J6傳動系統的機構設計,輕且小,但相對的價格較為高昂,此報告使用行星齒輪來取代,雖體積比原設計的傳動系統大,但費用上相對節省了許多。此報告先假設鋼板的厚度,在實施機構設計的環節。 設計的過程中,使用繪圖軟體繪製初步設計圖,再運用手臂夾取鋼板的位置先行計算出所承受的力,由計算結果去選配各個所需的基本零件,而行星齒輪為此設計重要的環節之一,計算的開始先假設齒數、模數,在由齒輪的彎應力、彎曲強度計算去驗證齒數與模數的設定是否為恰當,設定完畢後,利用剪力、彎矩圖求出,適合的軸徑大小與軸承選配,最後運用前面計算出的結論,繪製出最後組合圖。 此設計,最後繪製出適合√8 Kg重的J6傳動系統,行星齒輪設計為本設計的一個特色,使用兩顆行星齒輪,也可求出適合的機構設計,未來如因機械手臂的單價較高,也可考慮此設計,價低成本價格,使彼此的負擔減輕。

The original design of J6 transmission system is light and small, but the price is high and not reliable. Instead of harmonic drive, this project uses planetary gear reducer to replace it. Although its size is larger, but the cost is much lower and more reliable. This report first assumes the weight of the steel plate and use it as the design goal to achieve. During the design process, a computer software is used to draw the preliminary design drawings. Then location of the clamped steel plate is used to calculate the forces, and the parts are selected based on the calculation results. The planetary gear reducer is key of the design. First is to decide the number of teeth and modulus, and check whether the number of teeth and the modulus is appropriate by calculating the bending stress and bending strength of the gears. Secondly, the size of the shaft diameters are determined using fatigue failure theory. Thirdly, proper bearings are selected according to life required. Finally, detailed engineering drawings, including an assembly drawing, are completed. In the future, if the price and high-speed ratio of a robotic arm are major concerns, a two-stage planetary gear reducer can be considered using similar design process.