題名: 女性顧客購買睿能電動機車之因素研究

其他題名: Research on the Factors of Female Customers Purchasing Gogoro Electric Motocycles

關鍵字: 女性消費者 電動機車 購買因素; Gogoro; Female consumers; Electric motocycles; Purchase factors; Gogoro

摘要: 中文摘要 近年來氣候變遷及全球暖化問題愈發嚴重,危及大量陸地與海洋物種生存,無數動植物生命面臨威脅,且同時危及人類社會糧食、水資源、健康問題,減少溫室氣體排放、將地球升溫控制在攝氏2度內成為刻不容緩的議題。我國政府近年也積極推動電動機車政策,期望增加非燃油機車銷售比例,以達政府每年所訂的減碳排放目標量。 本研究為探討服務品質、品牌印象、環保意識、體驗行銷、購買意願這五個變數之間的關係,以了解女性消費者購買電動機車的因素,並透過網路問卷調查法、便利抽樣調查法發放問卷,共計收回153份有效樣本。 本研究結果發現:服務品質、品牌印象、環保意識、體驗行銷都對購買意願呈正相關、服務品質對品牌印象呈正相關、服務品質對體驗行銷呈相關、體驗行銷對品牌印象呈正相關。

Abstract In recent years, the problems of climate change and global warming have become more and more serious, endangering the survival of a large number of terrestrial and marine species, countless animal and plant lives are under threat, and at the same time endangering human society’s food, water resources and health problems. To reduce greenhouse gas emissions and control the global warming, the temperature below 2 degrees Celsius has become an urgent issue. In recent years, the Chinese government has also actively promoted the electric vehicle policy, hoping to increase the proportion of non-fuel vehicle sales in order to achieve the government’s annual carbon emission reduction target. This study aims to explore the relationship among five variables: service quality, brand image, environmental awareness, experiential marketing, and purchase intention, in order to understand the factors that female consumers purchase electric vehicles. A total of 153 valid samples were collected after distributing questionnaires. The results of this study found that service quality, brand image, environmental awareness, and experiential marketing are all positively correlated with purchase intention, service quality is positively correlated with brand image, service quality is positively correlated with experiential marketing, and experiential marketing is positively correlated with brand image.