題名: 跟上時代 擁有一個最新加密貨幣 NFT

其他題名: Keep up with the times, own a new cryptocurrency NFT

關鍵字: 虛擬貨幣 非同質化代幣; 區塊鏈; Virtual currency; Non-fungible tokens (NFT); Blockchain

摘要: 中文摘要 非同質化代幣(Non-fungible token,簡稱「NFT」),是一種被稱為區塊鏈數位帳本上的資料單位,擁有不可分割、不可替代的概念。由於其不能互換,每個代幣可以代表一個獨特的數位資料,作為虛擬商品所有權的電子認證或憑證,也可以代表數位檔案(媒體):如畫作、聲音、影片、遊戲中的專案或其他形式的創意作品(維基百科,2021)。 在網路交流相當便利且資訊爆炸的世代,人們開始紛紛投入虛擬的世界,而最顯著的代表即為虛擬貨幣,回朔到虛擬貨幣的初衷,發明者的目的為打造無國界的貨幣,後來卻遭到有心人士炒作,讓NFT也深陷其中,藝術品「本身的價值」已不再是人們所追求,人們只在意NFT所能炒作出來的龐大金額。 我們預計將自行設計製作以在地文化特色為相關主題的NFT,並投入至交易平台供購買者競價,最後分析此市場之弊端以及市場魅力所在為本次專題探討的重點。此專題將會以文獻方式定義虛擬貨幣以及NFT,並且將透過參訪在地企業及NFT的使用者,瞭解相關人士對於現今虛擬貨幣以及NFT的看法。

Abstract Non-fungible tokens (NFT) are a unit of data known as a blockchain digital ledger and have an indivisible and irreplaceable concept. Because it is not interchangeable, each token can represent a unique digital profile that serves as an electronic authentication or proof of ownership of virtual goods, or it can represent a digital file (media): such as paintings, sounds, videos, items in games, or other forms of creative works (Wikipedia, 2021). In the era of convenient online communication and information explosion, people have begun to enter the virtual world, and the most prominent representative is virtual currency. Back to the original intention of virtual currency, the inventor's purpose was to create a borderless currency, but later it was hyped by people with intentions, so that NFT was also deeply involved, the "value itself" of art is no longer what people pursue, but people only care about the huge amount of money that NFT can hype. We will design and produce our own NFTs with the theme of local culture and put them into the trading platform for buyers to bid. Finally, analyze the shortcomings of this market and the charm of the market as the focus of this special discussion. The topic will define virtual currencies and NFTs in the form of literature and will understand the views of relevant people on virtual currencies and NFTs today through interviews with local companies and NFT users.