題名: V & A British sponge cakes

其他題名: V & A British sponge cakes

關鍵字: 行銷環境分析 虛實整合; SWOT分析; STDP分析; 行銷4P; Marketing environmental analysis; Online and offline integration; SWOT analysis; STDP analysis; Marketing 4Ps

摘要: 中文摘要   為了了解品牌的經營方式為何,和透過網路行銷和市集擺攤的甜點品牌在成本和行銷上的優劣勢為何,以及品牌在行銷上實行虛擬整合的方式等,本組選擇了甜點品牌V&A British Sponge Cakes,作為研究對象。研究方法主要是從內外部環境分析、SWOT分析、STDP分析、行銷4P,問卷調查,一步步分析我們所選擇的品牌,並透過這些分析去了解品牌適合的市場,以及環境可能對它造成的影響,如競爭者、顧客客群、文化、經濟等。   而我們分析研究完所得出的結論是V&A British Sponge Cake作為品牌成立時間不長,且近期才開始經營實體店鋪,因此品牌知名度和客群穩定度仍有許多再發展的空間,並且我們給予V&A British Sponge Cakes的規劃建議,例如:會員制、價格外觀法、滿額免運等。除了透過虛實整合的行銷方式宣傳品牌理念和產品外,若能在產品定價和販售地點上進行調整以符合大眾需求的話,便更能提升品牌的知名度,漸漸建立起固有的客群和品牌定位。

Abstract To understand the management approach of a brand, as well as the advantages and disadvantages of online marketing and market stalls in terms of cost and marketing, and the virtual integration approach used in brand marketing, our team selected the dessert brand V&A British Sponge Cakes as our research subject. Our research methodology primarily involves internal and external environmental analysis, SWOT analysis, STDP analysis, marketing 4Ps, and questionnaire surveys. By analyzing our selected brand through these methods, we aim to understand the market that the brand is suitable for, as well as the potential environmental impact, such as competition, customer demographics, culture, and economy. Our research has concluded that V&A British Sponge Cake, as a brand, has a relatively short establishment time and has only recently started operating physical stores. Therefore, there is still much room for the brand's awareness and customer base to grow. We have provided planning suggestions for V&A British Sponge Cakes, such as a membership system, pricing aesthetics, and free shipping over a certain amount. In addition to promoting brand concepts and products through virtual and real integration marketing, adjusting product pricing and sales locations to meet the needs of the public can further enhance brand awareness and gradually establish a loyal customer base and brand positioning.