題名: 關於美食帳號「搜弄」

其他題名: The Gourmet Account about “SOLO” on Instagram

關鍵字: 甜點 部落客 自媒體 社群媒體; 廣告投放; Instagram; Dessert; Blogger; Self-Media; Advertising

摘要: 根據經濟部統計處調查,國內的烘焙產業市場年產值約 600 億元,其中甜點 產值就超過 150 億元,除了獨立型甜點店之外,麵包店、便利商店、超市、量販 店及複合式咖啡廳也都有販賣甜點,顯示出甜點市場的龐大商機。 有鑒於台灣烘焙產業巨大的市場規模,本研究團隊將以「甜點市場」為研究 方向,尋找同樣喜歡吃甜點,對甜點充滿熱情的目標客群,並將研究的主要地域 選擇在台中市。 本研究目的為挖掘台中市東區、西區、南區、北區、中區、西屯區、南屯區 和北屯區共八個區域的風格 甜點店,分享探店的心得感受並提供推薦的口袋名 單,讓愛吃甜點的人知道台中市每個區域都有值得造訪的特色店家。最終整合台 中市各區域的甜點店,藉由影片製作、販售周邊商品、品牌合作等方式,進而產 生商業價值。例如:販賣 LINE 貼圖、整合台中市區甜點 Reels 影片、與店家進 行商業互惠合作等。 本組將藉由市場調查、競爭者分析,擬定合適的品牌發展策略。建立品牌定 位後,挖掘品牌的核心價值,塑造品牌個性,並與其他品牌做出差異化,來凸顯 自身與競爭者的差異,具體的展現品牌的價值主張,進而影響受眾的自我概念形 象。後透過行銷策略 STP 的 應用,藉此確認粉絲專業的目標市場,以及該如何提 供價值主張,最終藉由受眾分析來檢視廣告及活動的發文成效為何。

According to a survey by the Statistics Office of the Ministry of Economic Affairs, the annual output value of the domestic baking industry market is a pproximately 60 billion yuan, of which the output value of desserts exceeds 15 billion yuan. In addition to independent dessert shops, bakeries, convenience stores, supermarkets, mass merchandisers and complex coffee shops Desserts are also sold in the hal l, showing the huge business opportunities in the dessert market. In view of the huge market size of Taiwan's bakery industry, this research team will take the "dessert market" as the research direction, looking for target customers who also like to eat de sserts and are passionate about desserts, and choose Taichung City as the main area for research. The purpose of this study is to explore the style dessert shops in eight districts in Taichung City: East District, West District, South District, North Distr ict, Central District, Xitun District, Nantun District and Beitun District, share the experience of visiting the stores and provide recommendations. The pocket list lets dessert lovers know that every area in Taichung City has specialty stores worth visiti ng. Eventually, dessert shops in various areas of Taichung City will be integrated to generate commercial value through video production, selling peripheral products, and brand cooperation. For example: selling LINE stickers, integrating Taichung city dess ert Reels videos, and conducting mutually beneficial business cooperation with stores, etc. This team will formulate appropriate brand development strategies through market research and competitor analysis. After established the brand positioning, explored the core value of the brand, shaped the brand personality, and differentiate it from other brands to highlight the difference between itself and its competitors, spe cifically demonstrate the brand's value proposition, and then affected the audience's sel f concept image. Then, through the application of marketing strategy STP, we can confirmed the professional target market of fans and how to provide value propositions. Finally, we can used audience analysis to examine the effectiveness of advertising and event postings.