題名: 建構模組化自動程式研析 臺灣建築技術規則適用之 CPT法

其他題名: Constructing Modular Automatic Program Analysis: Application of CPT Methodology to Taiwanese Building Technical Regulations

關鍵字: 離岸工程 基樁軸向承載力; 開口式基樁; 台灣建築物基礎構造設計規範; 模組化自動程式; Offshore engineering; Pile axial capacity; Open-ended piles; Taiwanese Building Foundation Structural Design Regulations; Modular automatic program

摘要: 在離岸工程中,常採用尺寸遠大於陸域式基樁的開口式套管樁作為構造物 基礎。本研究旨在評估目前國內使用的建築物基礎構造設計規範是否適用於離 岸尺寸的基樁承載力評估。透過開發一套模組化自動程式,以臺灣的規範和國 際常用於評估基樁軸向承載力的方法,對不同尺寸的基樁進行評估成果比較。 研究結果顯示,在離岸基礎工程中常使用的開口式基樁 ,執行砂土層承載力分 析時,基礎規範得出的分析成果最不保守。

Offshore engineering often utilizes open-ended pile foundations with sizes much larger than those used in onshore applications. This study aims to evaluate the applicability of current domestic building foundation design regulations to the assessment of bearing capacity of offshore-sized piles. Through the development of a modular automatic program, assessments of different-sized piles are compared using Taiwanese regulations and internationally recognized methods for assessing axial pile capacity. The findings reveal that, concerning the commonly used open-ended piles in offshore foundation engineering, the foundation regulations yield the least conservative results in the analysis of bearing capacity in sandy soil layers.