生態社區評估暨雙併住宅風環境研究:以台中宏台社區為例

A Study of ECO-Community Assessment and wind environment of ECO-house applies to Hong Tai Community in Taichung

本研究參考「生態社區解說與評估手冊」與綠建築相關指標,研究生態社區之可能型態。主要分成二大階段:一為規劃台中宏台社區,另一為生態社區建築單元設計。由研究得知目前生態社區評估項目仍有進步空間,第一,指標細項多模糊無法客觀量化。第二,既有社區大多為私人土地,評估過程困難缺乏有效數據。第三,評估項目無針對都市計畫先天部分進行改善且無配套之加權改善措施。目前ECOtect仍有許多操作限制與可突破的進步空間。第一,無內建流體運算系統,雖可利用外掛之風評估軟體CFD系統運算再匯回呈現模擬畫面,但步驟仍過於繁複、太耗費時間。第二,ECOtect只能模擬一個時節,無法在一檔案內模擬各時節的風道,各季整合分析皆須後製人為判斷。第三,風溫與風速的模擬畫面為比較值而非絕對值,無法精確分析溫度與速度值。 建築單元設計須考量風徑與風渦的影響,可藉由模擬風渦形成位置,預測開口位置與建築形式。北向開口部分可結合導風版,夏季藉由建築之順風形式將氣流引入室內增加換氣量降低氣溫。南向開窗除內外遮陽、雙層玻璃加窗簾等台灣綠建築手法之外,冬季大片玻璃引入外部溫暖陽光,夜晚結合擋風板抵擋外部寒流維持室內舒適溫度。

Abstract In this study, refer to the "eco-community commentary Assessment Manual and green construction-related indicators, to study the possible types of ecological communities. Mainly divided into two major phases: Planning the Taichung macro Desk Community, another unit designed for the eco-community building. There is still room for improvement of the ecological community assessment project by the research that cannot be objectively quantified indicators breakdown of multi fuzzy. Second, both communities are mostly private land evaluation process difficult lack of valid data. Thirdly, to assess improvement project is not for the innate part of the urban planning and supporting the weighted improvement measures. ECO-tect there is still many operating limitations and breakthrough advances in space. First, no built-in fluid computing system can plug the wind evaluation software CFD system operator repatriate presented simulation screen, but the step is still too complicated, too time-consuming. Second, ECO-tect can only simulate a season, cannot be simulated in a file the duct of each season, each quarter integrated analysis system are required human judgment. Third, the air temperature and wind speed analog screen comparison value rather than the absolute value, not precise analysis of the temperature and velocity values.The construction unit shall be designed to consider the impact of wind diameter and wind vortex, formed by the simulation of wind vortex position to predict the opening position and architectural forms. North to the opening can be combined with the wind guide version summer by the form of construction of the downwind air into indoor increase the amount of ventilation to reduce the temperature. The south-facing windows in addition to the internal and external shading, double glazing and curtain green building practices, large areas of glass in winter the introduction of external warmth of the sun, night combined with the windshield to resist external cold snap maintain indoor comfort temperature.

環境模擬軟體; 生態社區; 生態風環境住宅; 台中宏台社區; ECO-tect; ECO-Community; Hong Tai Community in Taichung