題名: 台江內海國家公園

其他題名: Taijiang_National_Park

關鍵字: 台江內海國家公園 公共設施規劃改進; 黑面琵鷺; Taijiang_National_Park; Public facilities planning improvements; Black-Faced Spoonbill

摘要: 台江內海國家公園的管理處位於台南市安平區。台江內海國家公園境內特殊的地質環境、豐富的自然及人文資源,堪稱台灣的亞馬遜河,在民國98年規劃成為國家公園後,更成為熱門的觀光景點。本次到實地去參觀之後,發現當地資源雖然豐富,能提供民眾寓教娛樂的功能,但是境內公共設施的方面卻仍有改善的空間,希望藉由這次的研究,可以重新探討其規劃方面應改善的問題或是注意的事項。

Abstract The Taijiang National Park Management Office is located in the Tainan area. It's particular geological environment, rich natural and cultural resources, called the Amazon River in Taiwan, after 98 years of planning, a national park, but also become a popular tourist attraction. After visiting the there,we found there have rich local resources to provide public education through entertainment features, but there are still room for improvement in public facilities within the hope that by this study, should re-examine its planning improve the problem or pay attention.