題名: 隨機與固定間隔時間對聽覺警訊的影響

關鍵字: 美律 聽覺疲勞 聽覺恰辨差; MERRY

摘要: 美律實業成立於1975年,於2000年8月轉為上市公司,主要產品為揚聲器(喇叭)、麥克風、免持聽筒及藍芽耳機的設計與製造。美律利用檢測人員對聲音的感覺進行產品的品質管理,不過影響檢測人員分辨產品是否為良品的因素還有很多。 本實驗之研究主要是提供美律公司在生產線上的檢測人員,經過長時間聽覺作業,是否還可以維持一定的產品檢驗水準。 經過訓練的一群人,在進行長時間的聽覺實驗時,可能會發生的生理狀況有:聽覺上的疲勞、注意力的下降、警覺性的改變、正確判斷率的變化……等。然而本實驗想探討的是長時間作業下,聲音間隔時間不同是否會對正確率的影響。至於實驗中的正確率關係到美律檢測人員是否有正確檢測出有問題的耳機。 實驗設置前先測出受測者的聽覺恰變差,實驗大概分為: 1. 哪種錯誤音頻不受長時間作業影響,依然可以保有相當高的判斷率。 2. 兩聲音間隔時間的長短是否影響受測者對聲音的判斷。 3. 不一樣的錯誤音頻經過長時間,受測者進行判斷的反應時間。 4. 兩聲音間隔時間的長短,在長時間作業下是否影響受測者的判斷反應時間。

Abstract MERRY was founded in 1975, going listed company in August 2000. MERRY focus on designing and manufacturing speaker, microphone, hands free receiver and Bluetooth headset. MERRY’s inspectors use the feeling of voices as quality management. However, there are still many factors interfering the inspector to find out whether the product is qualified or not. The result of this study is to provide MERRY’s inspectors that they can maintain the quality management during the long-time hearing work or not. The following physiological situations may occur to people who are well-trained during the long-time hearing experiment who is well-trained: the tiredness of hearing, decreasing of attention, changing of awareness and estimation and so on. However, this study is trying discussing that whether the interval of voice will lead the different accuracy. So the accuracy of this study is related to MERRY’s inspectors whether they can find out the unqualified headsets. Before the experiment, we have to find out the JND of subjects. There are four parts in this experiment: 1. What kind of wrong voice frequency can remain high accuracy despite the interference of long-time work. 2. Whether the different intervals interfere the voice judgement of subjects. 3. Whether the different wrong voice frequency interfere the react time of judgement of subjects. Whether the different intervals interfere the react time of judgement of subjests during long-time work.