題名: 大量客製化之文創產品設計:以自動化音樂盒設計為例

其他題名: A Study on Mass Customization Design of Cultural and Creative Product:Using Automatic Design of Music Box as Example

關鍵字: 大量客製化 文創產品 盲文

摘要: 文創產品設計下的營運模式建構發展越來越走向客製化的經營模式,其目的主要是為了提升產品的差異化的獨特性價值。但一旦利用客製化的發展為目的營造產業的發展時,生產的產量會受到控制,以致無法大量生產達到規模經濟的獲利來源。但隨著時代的發展利用現有新穎科技的運用,可以令產業的發展得以完成大量客製化生產的指標運用。本研究之架構運用大量客製化為目的於欲改善目標產品建立新觀點結合,並透過資訊編碼的自動化程序運用。利用音名轉換程式碼導入3D印表機韌體運作,最後將原型結合以瞭解具體實施情況、運作與成果以驗證文創設計之應用可以被大量客製化製造。期望本研究之導出在未來可以被實施在盲人用摸字導版等應用,以因應大量生產又要符合客製過程的差異性生產,並結合3d列印創造新的生產模式應用。

The cultural and creative product design under development more toward the construction of customized business model, its purpose is to enhance the differentiated value of the uniqueness of the product. However, once the use of customized development for creating industrial development, the quantity of output will be limited, making it impossible to achieve scale economies effect. With the development of the times, use of existing technology can make the development of the industry to complete indexes of mass customization production. This research tries to use mass customization for the purpose to combine with new ideas and information through the use of automated coding procedures. The use of musical alphabet conversion code to import 3D printer firmware operation, and finally the prototype combined to understand the specific implementation, operation and results to verify the application of the cultural and creative design can be a lot of custom manufacturing. Export expectations in the future of this study can be implemented in the blind version with touch applications such as braille to cope with mass production, but also in line with differences in the production process of customization, combined with 3d printing to create new modes of production applications.