題名: 青年創業型態偏好分析

其他題名: The Analysis of youth’s pioneer type

關鍵字: 創業 青年創業 創業型態; 企業管理專題研究; Youth; Pioneer type; Youth’s pioneer type

摘要: 本研究旨在研究分析青年在創業時的選擇偏好,目前台灣社會處於中小企業林立的產業生態,大部份創業主都是十八歲至四十歲之間中成立企業,因此我們完整而深入探討青年創業偏好實屬必要。 本研究小組以問卷方式針對對於創業有興趣的大學生進行採樣,而社會人士層面則以深入訪談之方式訪問三位創業者。 內容部分主要考慮面向如下:  客觀部分:創業所需資金及其來源.投入產業.地點選擇。  主觀部分:研究對象的專業.經驗.興趣.風險接受度等。 最終對問卷進行分析,以歸納法得出以下結論:目前台灣有不少青年有創業的意向,而創業的投入資本額以小額資本為主。希望創業的行業以住宿和餐飲業為主,創業地點以北部為主,並且大多數人都希望能在家鄉或現居地進行創業。同時研究發覺以大學生為主的青年創業存在一定的衝動性,因此我們對此提出了一些建議,希望能對有創業意向的青年以及後續的研究提供幫助。

This study aims to analyse the preference of youth in carve out, the current Taiwan society in small and medium-sized enterprises of industry ecology, most of the owners are set up enterprises in 18 to 40 years old, so we think we should do a study about it completely and deeply .Our team do this study by way of questionnaire for college students interested in entrepreneurship for sampling, whereas people in the social level of in-depth interviews access to three entrepreneurs. Content part main consideration for the following: Objective part: the funds required for the business and its sources. Put into industry. Site selection.Subjective part: professional, experience, interest,Risk acceptability, etc. Finally analyze the questionnaire with induction to the following conclusion: at present, there are a lot of Taiwanese youth with entrepreneurial intention, and most investment volume is given priority to with a small capital.Hope business industry is given priority to with accommodation and catering, business site is given priority to with northern, and most of them hope to be able to at home or in business.At the same time the research found that students in college exist impulse of entrepreneurship, so we put forward some Suggestions, hope offering help to youth with entrepreneurial intention and subsequent research.