題名: 全球化下俄羅斯的挑戰

其他題名: Challenges of Russia Under Globalization

關鍵字: 俄羅斯 經貿指標 全球化; Russia economic indicators globalization

摘要: 俄羅斯為金磚四國之一,又曾在冷戰時期和美國對戰,我們認為它是一個非常有潛力的國家。而本篇報告主要是在分析這個國家,在現在這個全球化的時代下,被影響了些甚麼,以及對世界帶來了甚麼影響。 首先我們分析了俄羅斯國內的農業、工業及服務業的比重、以及未來的發展,了解國內經濟狀況;接著再分析俄羅斯的各項經濟指標以及和台灣、FTA的關係,找出它和世界接軌的程度;最後利用分析上述的結果對俄羅斯的未來做結論。 經過分析後,我們發現俄羅斯的經濟其實有很大的問題,前景堪憂。在這個全球化的時代下,各國都在接受新事物、制度,若是俄羅斯還是持續維持被動的態度、不擺脫資源型經濟的制約,則很有可能會影響到整個國家的經濟安全以及政局的穩定。

As one of the BRICs and also had been fought with America during the Cold War, we considered Russia to be a country with potential power. In this report, we discussed about if globalization would have any effect to Russia, and also what Russia would do to the world. First of all, we compared the domestic agriculture, industry, and service industrial percentage, and their future development. Then, we analyzed both the economic indicators of Russia and the relationship between Russia, Taiwan, and FTA to find out the connection of Russia and the whole world. Finally, with the analysis above, we could make a conclusion about the future of Russia. After analyzing, we found that there are big problems with Russian economy. Every country in the world are receiving new things under this globalization world. If Russia still hold its position to be passive, then it might have impacts about the economic safety and political situation of Russia in the future.