題名: 進口零食業之進銷存管理

其他題名: The Purchasing, Sales and Inventory Management of Imported Snacks Industry

關鍵字: 企業資源規劃系統 進口零食業

摘要: 隨著人們生活水平的提高,零食在日常生活消費中所佔的比重亦提高,因此業者須進口各式的產品,以滿足消費者多變的口味的須求。在此情形下,業者若無法掌握消費者的消費偏好,易造成進口食品滯銷,而產生過多庫存的狀況。因此如何有效的掌握公司的庫存狀況,以減少公司的損失,是經營進口零食業者一大重要的課題。經過兩個學期企業資源規劃(Enterprise Resource Planning, ERP)系統課程的學習,讓我們更了解ERP系統的操作模式,以及使用ERP系統對經營所帶來的好處。本報告之研究目的如下: 1. 了解個案公司所採用之「輔翼ERP系統」中之採購管理系統、訂單管理系統及庫存管理系統。 2. 了解個案公司如何去採購所需的日韓商品,如何去掌控銷售數量處理訂單,然後對於存貨的庫存有什麼樣的控管制度。 3..針對上述個案公司所存在之與存貨相關的問題,透過問卷的方式進行探討,並將討論之結果,對個案公司提出建議。

With the improvement of people's living standard, the proportion of snacks in their daily consumption has also risen. Therefore, the importers must import a wide range of products to meet the changing tastes of consumers. Under such circumstances, if the industry is unable to grasp consumer preferences, it will easily lead to unsalable of imported food and may result in excessive inventory. Therefore, how to effectively master the inventory of a company so as to reduce the loss of a company is a major issue for operators of imported snack foods. After two semesters of ERP system courses, we have a better understanding of the operating mode of the ERP system and the business benefits of adopting the ERP system. The purpose of this report is as follows: 1. To understand the Purchase Management System, Order Management System and Inventory Management System of the “FLAPS ERP system” adopted by the case company. 2. To learn how the case company purchases the required Japanese and Korean merchandise, how to handle the sales volume to process the order, and then controls the inventory of the stock. 3. In response to the stock-related problems existing in the case company, we conducted a survey through questionnaires, and discussed the results and provided suggestions to case company.