中小型餐飲企業ERP庫存管理系統的設計與實現

Design and implementation of ERP inventory management system for small and medium-sized catering enterprises.

中文摘要 根據當前的餐飲管理體制,一般是根據所掌握的食材,調味料以及烹飪工具類別,相應分成幾個庫存進行物資的計畫,訂貨,核對入庫,根據各個部門的需要來發送食材及半成品,並隨時進行庫存盤點,庫存損耗管理,根據自身管理的需要按月,季,年進行統計分析,產生相應報表,為了加強關鍵食物原材料管理和控制倉儲成本,要定期掌握其儲備消耗情況,根據計畫定額和實際消耗定額的比較,進行定額管理。所以餐飲業的庫存管理是便當店的管理系統的核心。 就算是小小的便當店或是簡餐店,相因的庫存管理往往也是很繁雜,由於餐飲業並沒有固定化的產品,產品種類多變,掌握的食物種類眾多,管理,訂貨,發貨的管道各有不同,各個下流供應商的交易方式也不同,各類統計報表樣式繁多,因此庫存管理必須實現電腦化,而且必須根據店家的具體情況制定流程化管理,以便提高工作效率。 本文初步分析庫存管理系統在餐飲業的要求和現況,聯繫實際情況與其他餐飲ERP系統的功能,嘗試設計一個以控制庫存物流為主的ERP程式。幫助店家實現了庫存的日常管理和進貨出貨的查詢。 希望我的建議能夠幫助改善存在庫存管理方面問題的餐飲店家的內部以及整個供應鏈各個環節的管理、調度及資源配置,真正做到核算成本。為餐飲企業的發展提供一個新的思路,也為中式速食餐飲業的可持續發展提供一種有借鑒意義的發展模式。

Abstract According to the current food and beverage management system, is based on the mastery of the ingredients, seasoning and cooking tools category, the corresponding project into several inventory goods, orders, check inventory, according to the needs of each department to send the ingredients and semi-finished products, and the count of inventory at any time, loss of inventory management, according to the needs of its management by the month, quarter, years of statistical analysis, generate the corresponding report, in order to strengthen the key food raw material inventory cost management and control, regularly consume of its reserves, according to the plan and the comparison of the actual rate of consumption, the quota management.So the inventory management in the catering industry is the core of the management system of the convenience store. Even small bento shops or casual dining shops, for inventory management is often very complicated, because the restaurant was not immobilized products, product variety and changeful, grasp many kinds of food, management, order, delivery pipe is different, each downstream suppliers have different way to trade, all kinds of statistical reports the type is various, therefore must implement computerized inventory management, and must develop routing management according to the actual circumstances of the owner, in order to improve the work efficiency. In this paper, a preliminary analysis of the inventory management system in the restaurant industry requirements and current conditions, contact the actual situation and other catering function of ERP system, try to design a give priority to in order to control inventory logistics ERP application.Help the store to realize the inventory of daily management and purchase and delivery of the query. Hope my advice will help improve inventory management problems existing in the catering shops within and throughout the supply chain each link of the management, scheduling and resource allocation, truly accounting cost.It provides a new idea for the development of catering enterprises and provides a model for the sustainable development of Chinese fast food restaurant.

餐飲業; 庫存管理; ERP; Catering