題名: 剩食與缺食物流之最佳化模式

其他題名: The optimization of Leftover and Insufficient food’s logistics

關鍵字: 食品物流系統 缺食物流; 剩食物流; 最佳化模式; Optimization mode; The Logistics system of foods; The Insufficient food’s logistics; The Leftover food’s logistics

摘要: 食物浪費問題日趨嚴重,另一方面飢餓問題仍未有效解決,但鮮少研究同時處理轉換剩餘食物以解決缺食之相關議題。亦即,該如何將剩食轉成佳餚,進而規畫出適宜社會現況之剩食與缺食物流系統,配送給飢餓的需求端,值得進一步分析研究。因此,本研究旨在分析剩食與缺食之問題特性,規劃剩食物流之收集機制、缺食物流之配送機制,並建構整合剩食與缺食物流之最佳化模式,分析不同的物流配送方案,最後研擬剩食與缺食物流之相對應策略。

The problem of food waste is becoming more and more serious. On the other hand, the problem of hunger has not been effectively solved, but few studies have simultaneously dealt with the conversion of surplus food to solve the problem of lack of food. That is to say, how to turn the leftover food into a good food, and then to map out the leftover food and food shortage system suitable for the current situation of the society, and distribute it to the demand side of hunger, it is worth further analysis. Therefore, this study aims to analyze the characteristics of leftovers and lack of food, plan the collection mechanism of leftover food flow, the distribution mechanism of food shortage, and construct an optimal model for integrating leftover food and food flow, and analyze different logistics distribution plan. Finally develop the corresponding strategy of leftover food and food shortage.