逢甲大學學生對通識微學分的想法與滿意度之調查分析

Analysis of thoughts and satisfaction of students in Feng Chia University on general micro credit

中文摘要  目的:了解逢甲大學學生對於通識微學分的偏好、看法與滿意度,主要以性別、就讀學院、年級當作分析時的自變數。當通識中心想依據學生對通識微學分的需求開課時,可參考本研究結果,做適當的調整。  過程及方法:本研究以問卷的方式,調查學生對於通識微學分的看法。我們總共發了291份問卷,其中包含網路問卷142份和紙本問卷149份。分析數據時,以表格、長條圖及堆疊橫條圖等敘述統計的方法呈現(1)學校開課次數(2)學生最喜歡的課程類別(3)滿意程度(4)可改進的地方等其他敘述統計;以交叉列表和卡方檢定來調查性別、學院和年級這三個背景變數和最感興趣的課程類別是否有相關;以變異數分析調查各類別課程滿意度平均是否相同。分析的結果詳見第三章。  結果:從我們所做的問卷調查中發現,沒上過通識微學分課程的比例較高,我們分析造成此結果的原因是來自於「課程時段單一」、「一定要湊到兩學分」和「名額太少」,另外我們也去訪問幾位沒上過通識微學分課程的同學,發現有部分學生是沒聽說過通識微學分課程的。

Abstract Objective: To understand the preferences, perceptions and satisfaction of students in Feng Chia University for general micro-credits, based on gender, major and grade as the independent variables in the analysis. When the General micro-credits Center wants to start a course based on the students' needs for general micro-credits, refer to the results of this study and make appropriate adjustments. Process and method: This study uses questionnaires to investigate students' thoughts on general micro-credits. We sent 291 questionnaires, including 142 online questionnaires and 149 paper questionnaires. In analyzing data, the method of narrative statistics such as tables, bar graphs and stacked bar graphs is presented. (1) Number of course set (2) Students' favorite course categories (3) Satisfaction degree (4) improvements, etc. Narrative statistics; cross-listing and chi-square verification to investigate whether the three background variables of gender, major and grade are related to the most interesting course categories; and the variance analysis is used to investigate whether the average satisfaction of each category is the same. The results of the analysis are detailed in Chapter 3. Results: From the surveys we conducted, we found that the proportion of students who did not have a general knowledge of micro-credits is higher. According to analysis, the reason comes from the "single course time" and "must make two credits" and " limited spots." In addition, we also visited several students who had not attended the general micro-credit course and found that some students had never heard of the general micro-credit course.

通識微學分; 問卷調查; 滿意度調查; General micro credit; Questionnaire survey; Satisfaction survey